TEACHERS' USEFUL INFORMATION

VINDAM NERCHUKUNDAM RADIO PROGRAMME 2014-15DOWN LOAD

AP Primary, UP and High School New TimingsDOWN LOAD

MRC GRANT AND SCHOOL COMPLEX GRANT UTILIZATION GUIDELINES 2014-15 Download

Step by step instructions for uploading the Child Info data Download

DOWNLOAD 9th and 10th class Exams Clarification Rc.No.302/E1/12009 Dt.17.07.2014 Download

SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2014-15 FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS DOWN LOAD

SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2014-15 FOR UP AND HIGH SCHOOLSDOWN LOAD

Rc.999,Dt.17/7/14,School Education - Kept FAC Mandal Educational Officers - necessary instructions

Recognition of private hospitals/diagnostic centers under CGHS, Hyderabad for specialized and general purpose treatment and diagnostic procedures and fixation of package/ceiling rates

APPSC Dpt. TEST MATERIAL  E.O.T(141)PENSION  E.O.T(TREASURY)

AP TEACHER'S G.O'S AND PROCEEDINGS

VINDAM NERCHUKUNDAM RADIO PROGRAMME 2014-15DOWN LOAD

AP Primary, UP and High School New TimingsDOWN LOAD

DOWNLOAD 9th and 10th class Exams Clarification Rc.No.302/E1/12009 Dt.17.07.2014 Download

MRC GRANT AND SCHOOL COMPLEX GRANT UTILIZATION GUIDELINES 2014-15 Download

SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2014-15 FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS DOWN LOAD

SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2014-15 FOR UP AND HIGH SCHOOLSDOWN LOAD

Rc.999,Dt.17/7/14,School Education - Kept FAC Mandal Educational Officers - necessary instructions

3 More Schools to be developed as Elementary Model Schools Rc.No.19/SSA/A3/2014

EDUCATIONAL TELEVISION PROGRAMME MANA T.V. SCHEDULE JULY-2014

EDUCATIONAL TELEVISION PROGRAMME DOORDARSHAN SCHEDULE JULY-2014

AP Rc.No.602 ORIENTATION PROGRAMME ON UDISE

Rc.07 SSA Grants Utilisation Guidelines for 2014-15

Memo.4179 Finance Dept Clarifications on Enhancement of Retirement age to 60 Yrs

**FOR MORE G.O's CLICK HERE**

VINDAM NERCHUKUNDAM RADIO PROGRAMME 2014-15

VINDAM NERCHUKUNDAM RADIO PROGRAMME 2014-15DOWN LOAD

SUBJECT WISE CLASS WISE SUMMATIVE-I QUESTION PAPERS

Class
Telugu
Hindi
English
Maths
EVS
Physics
Bio. Science
Social
1stDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
2ndDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
3rdDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
4thDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
5thDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
6thDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
7thDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
8thDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload

AP Primary, UP and High School New Timings

 AP Primary, UP and High School New Timings
New School Timings for Primary, UP and High School in AP. Instructions for Function Schools as Per New Timings. AP Primary, UP and High School New Timings and Instructions to DEOs. New School Time Table for AP School as per RTE Act.

New School Time Table Suggested as per RTE
1. Primary Schools: From 9.00 AM to 4.00 PM

2. Upper Primary Schools: From 9.00 AM to 4.30 PM (Primary School children Will leave by 4.00 PM)

3. High Schools : From 9.00 AM to 4.30 PM



The Headmasters of each school in Andhra Pradesh should follow the timetable given below.

 Primary Schools


Prayer
I Period
II Period
Interval
III Period
IV Period
Lunch
V Period
VI Period
Interval
VII Period
VIII Period
9.00 -9.159.15 -10.0010.00 -10.4010.40 -10.5010.50 -11.3011.30 -12.1012.10 -1.101.10 -1.501.50 -2.302.30 -2.402.40 -3.203.20 -4.00


Upper Primary Schools

Prayer
I Period
II Period
Interval
III Period
IV Period
Lunch
V Period
VI Period
Interval
VII Period
VIII Period
IX Period
9.00 -9.159.15 -10.0010.00 -10.4010.40 -10.5010.50 -11.3011.30 -12.1012.10 -1.101.10 -1.501.50 -2.302.30 -2.402.40 -3.203.20 -4.004.00 -4.30


High Schools

Prayer
I Period
II Period
III Period
Interval
IV Period
V Period
Lunch
VI Period
VII Period
Interval
VIII Period
IX Period
9.00 -9.15 9.15 -10.00 10.00 -10.40 10.40 -11.20 11.20 -11.30 11.30 -12.10 12.10 -12.50 12.50 -1.40 1.40 -2.20 2.20 -3.00 3.00 -3.10 3.10 -3.50 3.50 -4.30


AP Primary, UP and High School New TimingsDOWN LOAD

SSC 2015 MODEL PAPERS & MODULES

SSC New Syllabus Public Exams 2015 Old Pattern Model Papers


S.No

TITLE

DOWNLOAD

1

AP SSC BIOLOGY SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPERS


2

AP SSC PHYSICS SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER


3

AP SSC ENGLISH SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER

4
AP SSC HINDI SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER
5
AP SSC SOCIAL SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER
6
AP SSC MATHS SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER

7

AP SSC TELUGU SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER


SSC 2015 MODEL PAPERS & MODULES 

TELUGU 

HINDI 

ENGLISH 

MATHEMATICS 

PHYSICAL SCIENCES 

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES 

SOCIAL STUDIES

SSC New Syllabus Public Exams 2015 Old Pattern Model Papers

SSC New Syllabus Public Exams 2015 Old Pattern Model Papers


S.No

TITLE

DOWNLOAD

1

AP SSC BIOLOGY SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPERS


2

AP SSC PHYSICS SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER


3

AP SSC ENGLISH SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER

4
AP SSC HINDI SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER
5
AP SSC SOCIAL SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER
6
AP SSC MATHS SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER

7

AP SSC TELUGU SUGGESTIVE MODEL PAPER


SSA (RVM) QUALITY MONITORING - FORMATS

SSA QUALITY MONITORING - FORMATS
SCHOOL CCE FORMAT  DOWN LOAD 
SCHOOL MONITORING FORMAT  DOWN LOAD 
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE FORMAT  DOWN LOAD 
CLASS ROOM OBSERVATION SCHEDULE  DOWN LOAD 
CLUSTER MONITORING FORMAT  DOWN LOAD 
MANDAL MONITORING FORMAT DOWN LOAD 
CONSOLIDATION CMF MONITORING FORMAT DOWN LOAD 
CONSOLIDATION MANDAL MONITORING FORMAT DOWN LOAD 
MANDAL CCE FORMAT DOWN LOAD

APDSC 2014 Tentative District Wise & Post Wise Vacancy Positions

S.No
District Name
School Assistant
Language Pandits
P.E.T
S.G.T
Total
1Ananthapuram571061511081286
2Chittoor221182911941606
3East Godavari192120198841215
4Guntur1594323682907
5Kadapa104406206356
6Karnool1229813497730
7Krishna1044913213379
8Nellore574210307416
9Prakasham791621723839
10Srikakulam22010321375719
11Vishaka Patnam30759287931187
12Vizianagaram104337218362
13West Godavari123840394601
Total1849975185759410603

SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2014-15

SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2014-15 FOR PRIMARY SCHOOLS DOWN LOAD

SCHOOL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2014-15 FOR UP AND HIGH SCHOOLSDOWN LOAD

X th CLASS STATE SYLLABUS NEW TEXT BOOKS

S.No
Hand Book
Download Hand Book
1
Telugu
2
Hindi
3
English
4
Mathematics
5
Biological Science
6
Physical Science
7
Social Studies

DOWNLOAD 9th and 10th class Exams Clarification Rc.No.302/E1/12009 Dt.17.07.2014 Download

DOWNLOAD SSC(10th) NEW SYLLABUS TEXT BOOKS- Download

DOWNLOAD SSC(10th) NEW SYLLABUS MODEL PAPERS- Download


Flying Twitter Bird Widget By CoolBlogTricks.com Read more: http://www.coolblogtricks.com/2013/02/how-to-add-twitter-flying-bird-to.html#ixzz2R1wYMxft